New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Stout, Rex Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stout, Rex Death of a Doxy A Nero Wolfe Novel
New York The Viking Press 1966 9997405684 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
Very Good- blue-stamped grey half-cloth over yellow paper boards in a Very Good unclipped dust jacket; 1st printing; $3.75 price on dust jacket flap; very minor shelf wear to edges and extrems; slight softening to spine ends and board corners; partial signature separation (pp. 1-24) ; else a very clean and tight copy; Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 186 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stout, Rex Death of a Dude, a Nero Wolfe Novel
New York The Viking Press 1969 First Edition; Presumed 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Very Good green, blue, and silver-stamped black half-cloth over blue paper-lined boards in a Very Good+ unclipped dust jacket; top edge stippled green; very minor shelf stress to edges and extrems; spine cocked; very light yellowing to page margins; else a very clean and tight copy; dust jacket is unclipped and still shows $4.50 price on front flap; jacket has very light edge stress, with light creasing to spine ends and corners and light rubbing to panels and spine; else a very clean, bright, and crisp dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 STOUT, REX Her Forbidden Knight
Carroll & Graf Publishers 1965 0739410873 / 9780739410875 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 8.2 x 5.7 Inches; 265 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stout, Rex Plot it yourself; A Nero Wolfe novel
The Viking Press 1959 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Book Club Edition. Book is very good with light standard age from wear and sitting, still a very good, no markings to pages. Dustjacket shows at spine from sunning and light scuffing near top of spine front, bottom edgewear at spine, light hint of water damage at bottom edge, does not affect text and is faint and hardly noticeable, looks very good in brodart. Else a good solid copy. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stout, Rex The Nero Wolfe Primer
Mystery Guild 1952 0739420100 / 9780739420102 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; And Be a Villain, Black Orchids, Champagne For One; 1.4 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 452 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stout, Rex on Abookstop.com
Stout, Rex on Anovelplace.net
Stout, Rex on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Stout, Rex on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Stout, Rex on Booksnmorepa.com
Stout, Rex on Caterwaulbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Chapter1.co.za
Stout, Rex on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Davidevesbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Derbybookshelf.com
Stout, Rex on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Downtownbooksellers.com
Stout, Rex on Everybookintheworld.com
Stout, Rex on Fatcitybookstore.com
Stout, Rex on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Stout, Rex on Gibsonbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Ginny6books.com
Stout, Rex on Grandpasbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Guthriebooks.com
Stout, Rex on Hammondsbooks.net
Stout, Rex on Lastcenturybooks.com
Stout, Rex on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Lincbook.com
Stout, Rex on Losttreasurefound.com
Stout, Rex on Mingbooks.co.uk
Stout, Rex on Myperfectbook.com
Stout, Rex on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Stout, Rex on Mysteryfiction.com
Stout, Rex on Oddvolumebooks.com
Stout, Rex on Omathisbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Stout, Rex on Pgbbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Rebook.us
Stout, Rex on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Stout, Rex on Rsgeerbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Senecavalleybooks.com
Stout, Rex on Showlettwestbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Solomonsminebooks.com
Stout, Rex on Springystreasures.com
Stout, Rex on Telegraphbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Stout, Rex on Unearthlybooks.com
Stout, Rex on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com