|
|
Stout, Rex ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Stout, Rex Death of a Doxy A Nero Wolfe Novel New York The Viking Press 1966 9997405684 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Very Good- blue-stamped grey half-cloth over yellow paper boards in a Very Good unclipped dust jacket; 1st printing; $3.75 price on dust jacket flap; very minor shelf wear to edges and extrems; slight softening to spine ends and board corners; partial signature separation (pp. 1-24) ; else a very clean and tight copy; Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 186 pages Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stout, Rex Death of a Dude, a Nero Wolfe Novel New York The Viking Press 1969 First Edition; Presumed 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Very Good green, blue, and silver-stamped black half-cloth over blue paper-lined boards in a Very Good+ unclipped dust jacket; top edge stippled green; very minor shelf stress to edges and extrems; spine cocked; very light yellowing to page margins; else a very clean and tight copy; dust jacket is unclipped and still shows $4.50 price on front flap; jacket has very light edge stress, with light creasing to spine ends and corners and light rubbing to panels and spine; else a very clean, bright, and crisp dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
STOUT, REX Her Forbidden Knight Carroll & Graf Publishers 1965 0739410873 / 9780739410875 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 8.2 x 5.7 Inches; 265 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Stout, Rex Plot it yourself; A Nero Wolfe novel The Viking Press 1959 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket Book Club Edition. Book is very good with light standard age from wear and sitting, still a very good, no markings to pages. Dustjacket shows at spine from sunning and light scuffing near top of spine front, bottom edgewear at spine, light hint of water damage at bottom edge, does not affect text and is faint and hardly noticeable, looks very good in brodart. Else a good solid copy. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Stout, Rex The Nero Wolfe Primer Mystery Guild 1952 0739420100 / 9780739420102 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; And Be a Villain, Black Orchids, Champagne For One; 1.4 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 452 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stout, Rex on Abookstop.com Stout, Rex on Anovelplace.net Stout, Rex on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Stout, Rex on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Stout, Rex on Booksnmorepa.com Stout, Rex on Caterwaulbooks.com Stout, Rex on Chapter1.co.za Stout, Rex on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Stout, Rex on Davidevesbooks.com Stout, Rex on Derbybookshelf.com Stout, Rex on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Stout, Rex on Doreenstephensbooks.com Stout, Rex on Downtownbooksellers.com Stout, Rex on Everybookintheworld.com Stout, Rex on Fatcitybookstore.com Stout, Rex on Frugalfamilybooks.com
| Stout, Rex on Gibsonbooks.com Stout, Rex on Ginny6books.com Stout, Rex on Grandpasbooks.com Stout, Rex on Guthriebooks.com Stout, Rex on Hammondsbooks.net Stout, Rex on Lastcenturybooks.com Stout, Rex on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Stout, Rex on Lincbook.com Stout, Rex on Losttreasurefound.com Stout, Rex on Mingbooks.co.uk Stout, Rex on Myperfectbook.com Stout, Rex on Mysteriousbookshop.com Stout, Rex on Mysteryfiction.com Stout, Rex on Oddvolumebooks.com Stout, Rex on Omathisbooks.com Stout, Rex on Pegasusbooksonline.com
| Stout, Rex on Pgbbooks.com Stout, Rex on Rebook.us Stout, Rex on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Stout, Rex on Rsgeerbooks.com Stout, Rex on Senecavalleybooks.com Stout, Rex on Showlettwestbooks.com Stout, Rex on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Stout, Rex on Solomonsminebooks.com Stout, Rex on Springystreasures.com Stout, Rex on Telegraphbooks.com Stout, Rex on Thebookwormoforlando.com Stout, Rex on Unearthlybooks.com Stout, Rex on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|