|
|
Turow, Scott ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Turow, Scott Ordinary Heroes A Novel Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2005 0374184216 / 9780374184216 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED BY SCOTT TUROW; FIRST EDITION; FINE in FINE dust jacket. Fiction. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.34 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches; 384 pages; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Turow, Scott Personal Injuries Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1999 0374281947 / 9780374281946 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 1st Edition; edges of dust jacket are sharp, as are edges of boards; no internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.4 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 384 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1993 0374234574 / 9780374234577 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED BY SCOTT TUROW; FIRST EDITION; NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE dust jacket. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.29 x 9.58 x 6.38 Inches; 400 pages; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Turow, Scott Presumed Innocent Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1987 0374237131 / 9780374237134 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First edition. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket is lightly shelf worn, stressed at extrems. Light softening to spine ends and corners. Otherwise a pristine copy; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.51 x 9.58 x 6.49 Inches; 448 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Turow, Scott Reversible Errors A Novel Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2002 0374281602 / 9780374281601 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED BY SCOTT TUROW; FIRST EDITION; FINE in FINE dust jacket. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 448 pages; Signed by Author Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Turow, Scott The Burden of Proof Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1990 0374117349 / 9780374117344 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Minor edge wear to dust jacket, edges are sharp; minor shelf wear to bottom extremities of boards; no internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.7 x 9.57 x 6.53 Inches; 514 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Turow, Scott The Burden of Proof Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1990 0374117349 / 9780374117344 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Signed by Author FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY SCOTT TUROW. Book is perfectly preserved, as new; dust jacket is protected in brodart. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.7 x 9.57 x 6.53 Inches; 514 pages; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Turow, Scott The Laws of our Fathers Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1996 0374184232 / 9780374184230 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Dustjacket very clean and near fine, like new. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.7 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 534 pages; A drive-by shooting of an aging white woman at a gang-plagued Kindle County housing project sets in motion Scott Turow's intensely absorbing novel. With its riveting suspense and idelibly drawn characters, The Laws of our Fathers shows why Turow is not only the master of the modern legal thriller but also one of America's most engaging and satisfying novelists.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Turow, Scott The Laws of our Fathers Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1996 0374184232 / 9780374184230 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket SIGNED BY SCOTT TUROW; FIRST EDITION; NEARFINE with quiet liquid marking to lower text block edge in FINE dust jacket. Mystery. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.7 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 534 pages Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Turow, Scott The Laws of Our Fathers Harper Collins 1996 0374184232 / 9780374184230 Hardcover Fine+ in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED BY AUTHOR! Like new copy in a red slipcase. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.7 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 534 pages; Signed by Author Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Turow, Scott on Abookstop.com Turow, Scott on Alconbooks.com Turow, Scott on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Turow, Scott on Batteredbook.com Turow, Scott on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Turow, Scott on Bibliostop.com Turow, Scott on Bookelope.com Turow, Scott on Booksandinkbookshop.com Turow, Scott on Booksnmorepa.com Turow, Scott on Booksoutofprint.com.au Turow, Scott on Brendaboorbooks.com Turow, Scott on Bubbasbookswap.com Turow, Scott on Classicfirsteditions.com Turow, Scott on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Turow, Scott on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Turow, Scott on Downtownbooksellers.com
| Turow, Scott on Durnickbooks.co.uk Turow, Scott on Everybookintheworld.com Turow, Scott on Fatcitybookstore.com Turow, Scott on Frugalfamilybooks.com Turow, Scott on Ginny6books.com Turow, Scott on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com Turow, Scott on Guthriebooks.com Turow, Scott on Hammondsbooks.net Turow, Scott on Heroicimage.com Turow, Scott on Ianreillybooks.com Turow, Scott on Jaminnjbooks.com Turow, Scott on Jandabooks.co.uk Turow, Scott on Leurabooks.com.au Turow, Scott on Mimicobooks.com Turow, Scott on Mysteriousbookshop.com Turow, Scott on Pgbbooks.com
| Turow, Scott on Poulsbobookstop.com Turow, Scott on Scootersbookstore.com Turow, Scott on Senecavalleybooks.com Turow, Scott on Shoestringbookstore.com Turow, Scott on Springystreasures.com Turow, Scott on Surfwaterbooks.com Turow, Scott on Thebookscouts.ca Turow, Scott on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Turow, Scott on Treasuredoldies.com Turow, Scott on Usedbooksofalabama.com Turow, Scott on Vedasbooks.com Turow, Scott on Villagebookmarket.com Turow, Scott on Wighillparkbooks.com |
|
|