New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
19th Century
20th Century
Action & Adventure
Aeronautics & Space
Alcoholism
Americana
Animals
Anthologies
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Armenian
Art
Arts & Literature
Astrology
Astronomy
Australia & Oceania
Bargain Books
Bible & Other Sacred Texts

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald A Midsummer Night's Dream
Penguin Classics 2000 0140714553 / 9780140714555 Paperback Very Good+ 
VERY light reading wear. Otherwise a perfect copy; pages are clena with NO markings, binding tight. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; The Pelican Shakespeare; 0.4 x 7.86 x 5.04 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William; Brooks, Harold F. (editor) A Midsummer Night's Dream
Routledge 1979 0415026997 / 9780415026994 Paperback Very Good 
Standard shelf wear, wraps show gentle rubbing. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Arden Shakespeare Ser.; 0.7 x 7.6 x 4.9 Inches; 164 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William A Midsummer Night's Dream
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1998 1853260304 / 9781853260308 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Wordsworth Classics; 0.39 x 7.56 x 4.72 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William; Skillan, George A Midsummer Night's Dream French's Acting Edition
Samuel French, Inc 1993 Paperback Very Good 
Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. Light sunning to spine, else a very good copy. Shakes. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 58 pages 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM Antony and Cleopatra
Giunti 2001 8809020855 / 9788809020856 Paperback Very Good+ 
A hint of shelf wear, name of previous owner is written in ink on title page. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition and appears as new. Text is clean; binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel Antony and Cleopatra
Penguin Classics 1999 0140714529 / 9780140714524 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; The Pelican Shakespeare; 0.36 x 7.78 x 5.07 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel As You Like It
Penguin Classics 2000 0140714715 / 9780140714715 Paperback Very Good- 
Cover has gentle rubbing and wear. A few markings internally. Still a solid reference copy, clean and tightly bound. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; The Pelican Shakespeare; 0.5 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William Complete Songs from the Plays
Dover Pubns 1994 0486278018 / 9780486278018 Paperback Very Good+ 
Standard shelf wear, else a perfect copy. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Dover Thrift Editions; 0.25 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William Coriolanus
Pelican / Penguin Books 1963 Paperback Very Good- 
Cover and interior are substantially age-tanned; wraps show gentle rubbing. Stamp is seen on bottom of textblock. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
Barron's Educational Series 1986 0812036387 / 9780812036381 Paperback Good+ 
Cover has considerable rubbing and wear, markings to both panels. Markings throughout text. Still a solid reading copy, complete with intact binding. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Shakespeare Made Easy; 0.8 x 7.1 x 5 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM Hamlet
Giunti 2001 Softcover Very Good+ 
A hint of shelf wear, name of previous owner is written in ink on title page. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition and appears as new. Text is clean; binding tight. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1997 1853260096 / 9781853260094 Paperback Very Good+ 
Standard shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Wordsworth Classics; 0.5 x 7.5 x 4.9 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William; Spencer, T. J. B. & Anne Barton Hamlet (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)
Penguin Classics 1981 0140707344 / 9780140707342 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.74 x 7.08 x 4.38 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William; Farjeon, Herbert Henry the Fourth Part I
Easton Press 1992 Collector's Edition Leather Bound Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Barnett Freedman 
Exquisite COLLECTOR'S EDITION! Bound in genuine burgandy leather with decorative gilt stamping, all gilt edges; raised bands on spine. Luxurious silk moire endpapers; attached silk bookmarker ribbon add the finishing touches to this wonderful collector item! Apart from miniscule scratches to gilt edges; very gentle rubbing to boards, an immaculate copy. Pages are pristine with illustrated color lithographs throughout. Binding fully intact. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The Complete Works of William Shakespeare; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 106 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William Histories
Easton Press 1936 First Printing Leather Bound Fine 
LEATHER BOUND EASTON PRESS. Book has gold stippled edges. Book has gold illustrations on front cover, back cover, and spine. Corners are sharp. Book is clean and tight with NO markings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fine Binding (Easton Press). ; .; 649 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William; Humphreys, Arthur Julius Caesar
Oxford University Press, USA 1998 0192836064 / 9780192836069 Paperback Very Good 
Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. A very good copy. Shakes. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Oxford World's Classics; 0.63 x 7.72 x 5.04 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare, William King Lear
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1997 1853260959 / 9781853260957 Paperback Very Good+ 
Cover has light rubbing and wear. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Wordsworth Classics; 0.5 x 7.5 x 4.9 Inches; 176 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare, William King Lear
Dover Publications 1994 0486280586 / 9780486280585 Paperback Good+ 
Some creasing to cover, sticker on back; pages are age tanned, but no internal markings. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Dover Thrift Editions; 0.1 x 8.1 x 5.2 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 William, Shakespeare Macbeth
The Easton Press 1992 Collector's Edition Leather Bound Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Gordon Craig 
Exquisite COLLECTOR'S EDITION! Bound in genuine burgandy leather with elegant gilt stamping, all gilt edges; raised bands on spine. Luxurious silk moire endpapers; attached silk bookmarker ribbon add the finishing touches to this wonderful collector item! Apart from miniscule scratches to gilt edges; very gentle rubbing to boards, an immaculate copy. Pages are pristine with color illustrations throughout. Binding fully intact. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 86 pages 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shakespeare, William Macbeth
Barron's Educational Series 2002 0764120867 / 9780764120862 Paperback Good+ 
Wraps show standard rubbing and light use shelfwear. Pages are clean. A good solid standard copy. Text is bright and crisp. Shakes. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.8 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Abookstop.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Alconbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Aldensbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Allamericantextbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Bookbrowzers.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Bookelope.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Bookling.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Booksleftbehind.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Booksnmorepa.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Brendaboorbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Cellarofbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Celticfringes.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Chapter1.co.za
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Downtownbooksellers.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Fatcitybookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Guthriebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Hammondsbooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Jaminnjbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Lazarusbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Leurabooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Little-bookroom.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Mottbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Mustysbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Phatpocket.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Poulsbobookstop.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Scootersbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Shoestringbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Solomonsminebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Surfwaterbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Telegraphbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Thebookscouts.ca
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Themoldybookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Treasuredoldies.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald on Vedasbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com