New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
19th Century
20th Century
21st Century
Action & Adventure
Aeronautics & Space
African American
Ages 4-8
Alcoholism
All Amazon Upgrade
All Arabic Books
All Deals
All French Books
Americana
Animals
Anthologies
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Armenian
Art

View Other Categories
 

An independent bookstore offering new, used & rare books on all subjects.

Store Hours:
Mon-Sat: 10AM - 9PM
Sun: 11AM - 7PM

Telephone:
626-683-8083

Email:
BookAlley@BookAlley.com

 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William A Midsummer Night's Dream
London & New York Methuen 1979 0416179401 / 9780416179408 Paperback Very Good 
Almost no signs of wear, a very clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Shakespeare. ; Arden Shakespeare; 164 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William; Holland, Peter A Midsummer Night's Dream
Oxford University Press, USA 1995 0192814567 / 9780192814562 Paperback Very Good 
Light markings to cover, pages are discolored but otherwise clean. Shakespeare. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; The World's Classics; 0.63 x 7.69 x 5.05 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William; Braunmuller, A. R. & Stephen Orgel & Russ McDonald A Midsummer Night's Dream
Penguin Classics 2000 0140714553 / 9780140714555 Paperback Very Good+ 
VERY light reading wear. Otherwise a perfect copy; pages are clena with NO markings, binding tight. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; The Pelican Shakespeare; 0.4 x 7.86 x 5.04 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William & Agnes Latham As You Like It
London & New York Methuen 1975 0416178308 / 9780416178302 Paperback Very Good 
Almost no signs of wear, a very clean and tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Shakespeare. ; The Arden Shakespeare; 0.75 x 9 x 5.75 Inches; 135 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William Complete Songs from the Plays
Dover Pubns 1994 0486278018 / 9780486278018 Paperback Very Good+ 
Standard shelf wear, else a perfect copy. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Dover Thrift Editions; 0.25 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William Coriolanus
Easton Press 1992 Collector's Edition Leather Bound New with no dust jacket 
New; in shrink wrap. Exquisite COLLECTOR'S EDITION! Bound in genuine burgandy leather with elegant gilt stamping, all gilt edges; raised bands on spine. Luxurious silk moire endpapers; attached silk bookmarker ribbon add the finishing touches to this wonderful collector item! Pages are pristine with binding fully intact. An immaculate copy. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William; Holland, Norman N. Henry IV, Part 2
Signet Classics 1988 0451522532 / 9780451522535 Paperback Near Fine 
Miniscule edge wear else a perfect copy. Pages are clean and binding tight. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Shakespeare, Signet Classic; 0.62 x 6.86 x 4.28 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William; Mack, Maynard Henry IV, Part One
Signet Classics 1998 0451527119 / 9780451527110 Paperback Near Fine 
Minimal edge stress else a perfect copy. Pages are clean and binding is tight. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Signet Classics; 0.7 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William; Farjeon, Herbert Henry the Fourth Part I
Easton Press 1992 Collector's Edition Leather Bound Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Barnett Freedman 
Exquisite COLLECTOR'S EDITION! Bound in genuine burgandy leather with decorative gilt stamping, all gilt edges; raised bands on spine. Luxurious silk moire endpapers; attached silk bookmarker ribbon add the finishing touches to this wonderful collector item! Apart from miniscule scratches to gilt edges; very gentle rubbing to boards, an immaculate copy. Pages are pristine with illustrated color lithographs throughout. Binding fully intact. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The Complete Works of William Shakespeare; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 106 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William; Taylor, Gary Henry V
Oxford University Press, USA 1982 0198129122 / 9780198129127 Hardcover Very Good 
Very light wear to dust jacket, protected by Brodart. Light wear to bottom spine end, pages are discolored but otherwise clean. Shakespeare. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Oxford Shakespeare; 0.94 x 8.43 x 5.51 Inches; 340 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William Histories
Easton Press 1936 First Printing Leather Bound Fine 
LEATHER BOUND EASTON PRESS. Book has gold stippled edges. Book has gold illustrations on front cover, back cover, and spine. Corners are sharp. Book is clean and tight with NO markings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fine Binding (Easton Press). ; .; 649 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William; Fraser, Russell King Lear
Signet Classics 1963 0451524101 / 9780451524102 Paperback Very Good 
Light reading wear, spine has a hint of a reading crease. Otherwise a perfect copy; text is clean, binding tight. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Shakespeare, Signet Classic; 0.9 x 6.8 x 3.9 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 William, Shakespeare Macbeth
The Easton Press 1992 Collector's Edition Leather Bound Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Gordon Craig 
Exquisite COLLECTOR'S EDITION! Bound in genuine burgandy leather with elegant gilt stamping, all gilt edges; raised bands on spine. Luxurious silk moire endpapers; attached silk bookmarker ribbon add the finishing touches to this wonderful collector item! Apart from miniscule scratches to gilt edges; very gentle rubbing to boards, an immaculate copy. Pages are pristine with color illustrations throughout. Binding fully intact. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 86 pages 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William; Raffel, Burton Macbeth
Yale University Press 2005 0300106548 / 9780300106541 Paperback Very Good- 
A read copy. Some markings to cover, pages are clean. Shakespeare. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; The Annotated Shakespeare; 0.8 x 7.7 x 4.7 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Arden, ; Shakespeare, William Macbeth
Routledge 1985 0416101607 / 9780416101607 Paperback Very Good 
Light shelf wear, shows some signs of usage; rubbing to cover, reading crease to spine, light notation throughout book. Otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Shakespeare. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Arden Shakespeare; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William; Farjeon, Herbert (Editor) Measure for Measure
Easton Press 1992 Collector's Edition Leather Bound Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Hugo Steiner-Prag 
Exquisite COLLECTOR'S EDITION! Bound in genuine burgandy leather with elegant gilt stamping, all gilt edges; raised bands on spine. Luxurious silk moire endpapers; attached silk bookmarker ribbon add the finishing touches to this wonderful collector item! Apart from miniscule scratches to gilt edges; very gentle rubbing to boards, an immaculate copy. Pages are pristine with color lithographs throughout. Binding fully intact. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The Complete Works of William Shakespeare; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 99 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare, William; Lever, J.W. Measure for Measure
Routledge 1989 0415026970 / 9780415026970 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very light wear. Light notations and markings throughout otherwise a very good tight copy. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The Arden Shakespeare; 0.5 x 7.75 x 5 Inches; 302 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare, William Merchant of Venice
Washington Square Press 1992 0671722778 / 9780671722777 Mass Market Paperback Very Good+ 
Light wear to cover. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Shakespeare. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Folger Shakespeare Library; 0.9 x 6.7 x 4 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare, William Much Ado About Nothing
Easton Press 1992 Collector's Edition Leather Bound New with no dust jacket 
New; in shrink wrap. Exquisite COLLECTOR'S EDITION! Bound in genuine burgandy leather with elegant gilt stamping, all gilt edges; raised bands on spine. Luxurious silk moire endpapers; attached silk bookmarker ribbon add the finishing touches to this wonderful collector item! Pages are pristine with binding fully intact. An immaculate copy. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The Complete Works of William Shakespeare; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shakespeare, William; Farjeon, Herbert (Editor) Othello
Easton Press 1992 Collector's Edition Leather Bound Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Robert Gibbings 
Exquisite COLLECTOR'S EDITION! Bound in genuine burgandy leather with decorative gilt stamping, all gilt edges; raised bands on spine. Luxurious silk moire endpapers; attached silk bookmarker ribbon add the finishing touches to this wonderful collector item! Apart from miniscule scratches to gilt edges; very gentle rubbing to boards, an immaculate copy. Pages are pristine with illustrated wood engravings throughout. Binding fully intact. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; The Complete Works of William Shakespeare; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 121 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Abookstop.com
Shakespeare, William on Alconbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Aldensbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Allamericantextbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Bookbrowzers.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookelope.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookling.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Booksleftbehind.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksnmorepa.com
Shakespeare, William on Brendaboorbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Cellarofbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Celticfringes.com
Shakespeare, William on Chapter1.co.za
Shakespeare, William on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Downtownbooksellers.com
Shakespeare, William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Guthriebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Shakespeare, William on Hammondsbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Jaminnjbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Lazarusbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Leurabooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Little-bookroom.com
Shakespeare, William on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Mottbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Phatpocket.com
Shakespeare, William on Poulsbobookstop.com
Shakespeare, William on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Shakespeare, William on Scootersbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Shoestringbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Solomonsminebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Surfwaterbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Telegraphbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Thebookpixie.com
Shakespeare, William on Thebookscouts.ca
Shakespeare, William on Themoldybookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William on Treasuredoldies.com
Shakespeare, William on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Shakespeare, William on Vedasbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.