|
|
Sheldon, Sidney ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sheldon, Sidney A Stranger in the Mirror William Morrow & Co 1976 0688030025 / 9780688030025 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First edition. Dust jacket has light wear, some chipping at extrems. Minor softening to spine ends. Still a very clean and tight copy, internally pristine with NO markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.2 Inches; 321 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sheldon, Sidney Nothing Lasts Forever William Morrow & Co 1994 0688084915 / 9780688084912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket FIRST EDITION. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 398 pages Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sheldon, Sidney Rage of Angels William Morrow 1980 0688036872 / 9780688036874 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st edition. DJ has very minor edge stress, faint creases to extrems, and a few closed micro tears to extrems otherwise appears bright and clean. Spine ends have slight softening, bumped corners; otherwise, book is clean and pristine. A tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction; 1.7 x 8.5 x 5.9 Inches; 504 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sheldon, Sidney The Doomsday Conspiracy William Morrow 1991 0688084893 / 9780688084899 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st Edition; minor wear/creasing to edges of dust jacket; light wear to edges of boards; no internal markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 412 pages Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sheldon, Sidney The Sky Is Falling A Novel William Morrow 2000 0060198346 / 9780060198343 Hardcover Near Fine First edition. Dust jacket is nice, shows light signs of wear; boards are good, pages are clean and bright. Fiction. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.3 x 9.8 x 6.5 Inches; 317 pages; The Sky Is FallingA spellbinding novel of glamour, sex, power,and murder that spans the globeIf America had a royal family, the Winthrops would wear the crown. The popular, charismatic Winthrops have captured the imagination of the world with their public service, their enormous charity, and their glamorous lives. But in a single year, all five members of the family are killed in a series of accidents. Dana Evans, a beautiful young anchorwoman with a Washington television network, believes there is something more sinister behind their deaths. She begins an investigation and starts uncovering compelling evidence that she can hardly believe. In her determined pursuit of the truth, Dana never anticipated the cat-and-mouse chase that leads her through a half-dozen countries in search of a remorseless killer. As she closes in on her suspect, the shocking secrets she then unearths place Dana and her young son in dire jeopardy and -- in an unexpected turn of events -- Dana becomes the hunted. Can Dana outwit her pursuers and expose the truth that will astound the world? Readers should prepare themselves for the breathtaking journey through the skillful twists and turns of the plot that are Sidney Sheldon's hallmark. A dynamite thriller filled with all the elements that have made his previous works phenomenal bestsellers, The Sky Is Falling is Sidney Sheldon at his sizzling best. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sheldon, Sidney The Stars Shine Down William Morrow 1992 0688084907 / 9780688084905 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First Edition. Unclipped dust jacket and copy shows mild shelf wear else both are great condition. Pages are clean and binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6 Inches; 400 pages Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon, Sidney on Abookstop.com Sheldon, Sidney on Aldensbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Sheldon, Sidney on Bibliostop.com Sheldon, Sidney on Bookelope.com Sheldon, Sidney on Booksandinkbookshop.com Sheldon, Sidney on Booksnmorepa.com Sheldon, Sidney on Booksoutofprint.com.au Sheldon, Sidney on Brendaboorbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Bubbasbookswap.com Sheldon, Sidney on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Durnickbooks.co.uk Sheldon, Sidney on Everybookintheworld.com Sheldon, Sidney on Fatcitybookstore.com Sheldon, Sidney on Frugalfamilybooks.com
| Sheldon, Sidney on Gibsonbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Ginny6books.com Sheldon, Sidney on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com Sheldon, Sidney on Groovybookman.com Sheldon, Sidney on Guthriebooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Hammondsbooks.net Sheldon, Sidney on Heroicimage.com Sheldon, Sidney on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Sheldon, Sidney on Jandabooks.co.uk Sheldon, Sidney on Oddvolumebooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Penngrovebooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Pgbbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Rainbowofbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Secondharvestbooks.net Sheldon, Sidney on Senecavalleybooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Shelflives.ca
| Sheldon, Sidney on Shoestringbookstore.com Sheldon, Sidney on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Solomonsminebooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Springystreasures.com Sheldon, Sidney on Thebookscouts.ca Sheldon, Sidney on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Sheldon, Sidney on Treasuredoldies.com Sheldon, Sidney on Unearthlybooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Usedbooksofalabama.com Sheldon, Sidney on Vedasbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Villagebookmarket.com Sheldon, Sidney on Wighillparkbooks.com Sheldon, Sidney on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|