New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
19th Century
20th Century
Action & Adventure
Aeronautics & Space
Alcoholism
Americana
Animals
Anthologies
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Armenian
Art
Arts & Literature
Astrology
Astronomy
Australia & Oceania
Bargain Books
Bible & Other Sacred Texts

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Sheldon, Sidney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheldon, Sidney A Stranger in the Mirror
William Morrow & Co 1976 0688030025 / 9780688030025 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First edition. Dust jacket has light wear, some chipping at extrems. Minor softening to spine ends. Still a very clean and tight copy, internally pristine with NO markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.2 Inches; 321 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sheldon, Sidney Nothing Lasts Forever
William Morrow & Co 1994 0688084915 / 9780688084912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
FIRST EDITION. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 398 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheldon, Sidney Rage of Angels
William Morrow 1980 0688036872 / 9780688036874 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1st edition. DJ has very minor edge stress, faint creases to extrems, and a few closed micro tears to extrems otherwise appears bright and clean. Spine ends have slight softening, bumped corners; otherwise, book is clean and pristine. A tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction; 1.7 x 8.5 x 5.9 Inches; 504 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sheldon, Sidney The Doomsday Conspiracy
William Morrow 1991 0688084893 / 9780688084899 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1st Edition; minor wear/creasing to edges of dust jacket; light wear to edges of boards; no internal markings. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 412 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sheldon, Sidney The Sky Is Falling A Novel
William Morrow 2000 0060198346 / 9780060198343 Hardcover Near Fine 
First edition. Dust jacket is nice, shows light signs of wear; boards are good, pages are clean and bright. Fiction. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.3 x 9.8 x 6.5 Inches; 317 pages; The Sky Is FallingA spellbinding novel of glamour, sex, power,and murder that spans the globe

If America had a royal family, the Winthrops would wear the crown. The popular, charismatic Winthrops have captured the imagination of the world with their public service, their enormous charity, and their glamorous lives. But in a single year, all five members of the family are killed in a series of accidents.

Dana Evans, a beautiful young anchorwoman with a Washington television network, believes there is something more sinister behind their deaths. She begins an investigation and starts uncovering compelling evidence that she can hardly believe.

In her determined pursuit of the truth, Dana never anticipated the cat-and-mouse chase that leads her through a half-dozen countries in search of a remorseless killer. As she closes in on her suspect, the shocking secrets she then unearths place Dana and her young son in dire jeopardy and -- in an unexpected turn of events -- Dana becomes the hunted.

Can Dana outwit her pursuers and expose the truth that will astound the world? Readers should prepare themselves for the breathtaking journey through the skillful twists and turns of the plot that are Sidney Sheldon's hallmark.

A dynamite thriller filled with all the elements that have made his previous works phenomenal bestsellers, The Sky Is Falling is Sidney Sheldon at his sizzling best.

  
Price: 4.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sheldon, Sidney The Stars Shine Down
William Morrow 1992 0688084907 / 9780688084905 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First Edition. Unclipped dust jacket and copy shows mild shelf wear else both are great condition. Pages are clean and binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheldon, Sidney on Abookstop.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Aldensbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Bibliostop.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Bookelope.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Booksnmorepa.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Sheldon, Sidney on Brendaboorbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Sheldon, Sidney on Everybookintheworld.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Gibsonbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Ginny6books.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Groovybookman.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Guthriebooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Hammondsbooks.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Heroicimage.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Sheldon, Sidney on Jandabooks.co.uk
Sheldon, Sidney on Oddvolumebooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Penngrovebooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Pgbbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Rainbowofbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Secondharvestbooks.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Senecavalleybooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Shelflives.ca
Sheldon, Sidney on Shoestringbookstore.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Solomonsminebooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Springystreasures.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Thebookscouts.ca
Sheldon, Sidney on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Treasuredoldies.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Unearthlybooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Vedasbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Villagebookmarket.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Wighillparkbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com