|
|
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Porter, Eliot & Wallace & Page Stegner American Places Wings Books 1983 0517413612 / 9780517413616 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket and copy show mild shelf wear. Internally clean with NO markings and tight biniding. Photo. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.75 x 12.5 x 10.5 Inches; 224 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stegner, Wallace Angle of Repose Penguin (Non-Classics) 1992 014016930x / 9780140169300 Paperback Very Good Cover has light rubbing & wear; name of previous owner is stamped on bottom of textblock. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; text is clean, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Contemporary American Fiction; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 576 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Stegner, Wallace Angle of Repose Penguin (Non-Classics) 1992 014016930x / 9780140169300 Paperback Very Good+ Lightly shelf worn, minor chipping around edges. Otherwise a very clean and tight copy, internally pristine. Fiction. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; Contemporary American Fiction; 1.1 x 8 x 5.5 Inches; 576 pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Stegner, Wallace Angle of Repose Penguin (Non-Classics) 1992 014016930x / 9780140169300 Paperback Good+ Usual used bookstore stamps and markings. Wear to cover, most noticeably at extrems; spine is creased. Text is clean, binding tight. A solid copy. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Contemporary American Fiction; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 576 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stegner, Wallace Earle Joe Hill Univ of Nebraska Pr 1980 0803291159 / 9780803291157 Paperback Paperback. Slight water damage on one of the pages inside the book. The back cover is really worn and cracked. The cover is slightly bent. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B51g; 381 pages Price:
1.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Stegner, Wallace Mormon Country University of Nebraska Press 1981 0803291256 / 9780803291256 Paperback Very Good+ A hint of shelf wear; top corner is mildly stressed. Bottom of textblock bears neat black publisher's mark. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO marknigs, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.88 x 7.98 x 5.31 Inches; 362 pages Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Stegner, Wallace Recapitulation Franklin Center, Pennsylvania The Franklin Library 1979 First Edition Full-Leather Illustrated by Walter Rane The First Edition Society; octavo; 335 pp; Near Fine gilt stamped and decorated brown leather with gilt all edges; front satin endpapers discolored around the edges; else excellent clean tight copy; 12285 Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Stegner, Wallace, Editor Stanford Short Stories 1946 Palo Alto Stanford University Press First Edition (review copy) Hardcover (1947); small octavo; 107pp; Very Good+ in Very Good+; dust jacket is mildly sunned & rubbed with shallow chips top & tail of spine, some edgewear along spine edges, corners lightly bumped with small chipping, small closed tear with chips top front panel; else clean tight very nice copy; 13459 Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Stegner, Wallace, Editor Stanford Short Stories 1948 Palo Alto Stanford University Press First Edition Hardcover (1948); small octavo; 154pp; Very Good+ in Good+; dust jacket is sunned & rubbed with shallow chipping top & tail of spine, shallow to moderate chips rear panel top & bottom at spine/joint, scuffing with chipping at spine edges, a few closed creased tears top & bottom both panels, quiet soil rear panel; else clean tight very nice copy; 13460 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Stegner, Wallace The Spectator Bird Penguin (Non-Classics) 1990 0140139400 / 9780140139402 Paperback Very Good+ A hint of shelf wear, else the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Contemporary American Fiction; 0.7 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 224 pages Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Abookstop.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Adinfinitumbooks.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Bookbrowzers.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Booksontheblvd.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Booksoutofprint.com.au Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Brassdolphinbooks.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Bubbasbookswap.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Canterburybooks.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Classicfirsteditions.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Davidevesbooks.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Diversitybooks.com.au Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Downtownbooksellers.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Fatcitybookstore.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Fiction-addiction.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Frugalfamilybooks.com
| Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Gibsonbooks.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Ginny6books.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Hammondsbooks.net Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Lincbook.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Literatecat.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Monarchbooksusa.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Moonsbooksonline.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Nooksofbooks.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Oddvolumebooks.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Pegasusbooksonline.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Rarebookcellar.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Rsgeerbooks.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Russellbooks.com
| Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Sagebks.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Second-chance-books.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Senecavalleybooks.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Shakespeare4co.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Shelflives.ca Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Showlettwestbooks.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Springystreasures.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Sweetbeagle.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Used-and-rare-books.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Waywardbooksonline.com Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Wiseowlbooks.net Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|