New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, with a Foreword By Wallace Stegner Alcatraz: The Rock
Flagstaff, Arizona Northland Press 1988 0873584562 / 9780873584562 Wraps Illustrated by Beyeler, Ed (Photographer) 
oblong quarto; 117pp (including black & white photographs); Very Good illustrated gray glossy wraps; book shows light sunning & rubbing with light edgewear, very light soil, owner's stamp and name to front endpaper; else clean tight nice copy; 17569 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Porter, Eliot & Wallace & Page Stegner American Places
Wings Books 1983 0517413612 / 9780517413616 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket and copy show mild shelf wear. Internally clean with NO markings and tight biniding. Photo. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.75 x 12.5 x 10.5 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stegner, Wallace Angle of Repose
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1992 014016930x / 9780140169300 Paperback Very Good 
Cover has light rubbing & wear; name of previous owner is stamped on bottom of textblock. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; text is clean, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Contemporary American Fiction; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stegner, Wallace Angle of Repose
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1992 014016930x / 9780140169300 Paperback Very Good+ 
Lightly shelf worn, minor chipping around edges. Otherwise a very clean and tight copy, internally pristine. Fiction. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; Contemporary American Fiction; 1.1 x 8 x 5.5 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stegner, Wallace Angle of Repose
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1992 014016930x / 9780140169300 Paperback Good+ 
Usual used bookstore stamps and markings. Wear to cover, most noticeably at extrems; spine is creased. Text is clean, binding tight. A solid copy. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Contemporary American Fiction; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alinder, Mary Street & Andrea Gray Stillman & Ansel Adams & Wallace Stegner Ansel Adams: Letters and Images, 1916-1984
Bulfinch Pr 1988 0821216910 / 9780821216910 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Light stress to dust jacket extrems; else it is clean and bright. Gentle softening to spine ends; light shelf wear to edges; otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Photography. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.18 x 9.06 x 5.91 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stegner, Wallace Earle Joe Hill
Univ of Nebraska Pr 1980 0803291159 / 9780803291157 Paperback 
Paperback. Slight water damage on one of the pages inside the book. The back cover is really worn and cracked. The cover is slightly bent. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B51g; 381 pages 
Price: 1.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stegner, Wallace Mormon Country
University of Nebraska Press 1981 0803291256 / 9780803291256 Paperback Very Good+ 
A hint of shelf wear; top corner is mildly stressed. Bottom of textblock bears neat black publisher's mark. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO marknigs, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.88 x 7.98 x 5.31 Inches; 362 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stegner, Wallace Recapitulation
Franklin Center, Pennsylvania The Franklin Library 1979 First Edition Full-Leather Illustrated by Walter Rane 
The First Edition Society; octavo; 335 pp; Near Fine gilt stamped and decorated brown leather with gilt all edges; front satin endpapers discolored around the edges; else excellent clean tight copy; 12285 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stegner, Wallace, Editor Stanford Short Stories 1946
Palo Alto Stanford University Press First Edition (review copy) Hardcover 
(1947); small octavo; 107pp; Very Good+ in Very Good+; dust jacket is mildly sunned & rubbed with shallow chips top & tail of spine, some edgewear along spine edges, corners lightly bumped with small chipping, small closed tear with chips top front panel; else clean tight very nice copy; 13459 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stegner, Wallace, Editor Stanford Short Stories 1948
Palo Alto Stanford University Press First Edition Hardcover 
(1948); small octavo; 154pp; Very Good+ in Good+; dust jacket is sunned & rubbed with shallow chipping top & tail of spine, shallow to moderate chips rear panel top & bottom at spine/joint, scuffing with chipping at spine edges, a few closed creased tears top & bottom both panels, quiet soil rear panel; else clean tight very nice copy; 13460 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stegner, Wallace The Sound of Mountain Water
University of Nebraska Press 1985 0803291582 / 9780803291584 Paperback Very Good+ 
Minor wear to cover; no internal markings. US Hist. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 286 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stegner, Wallace The Spectator Bird
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1990 0140139400 / 9780140139402 Paperback Very Good+ 
A hint of shelf wear, else the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Contemporary American Fiction; 0.7 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Abookstop.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Bookbrowzers.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Booksontheblvd.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Bubbasbookswap.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Canterburybooks.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Classicfirsteditions.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Davidevesbooks.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Diversitybooks.com.au
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Downtownbooksellers.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Fatcitybookstore.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Fiction-addiction.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Gibsonbooks.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Ginny6books.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Hammondsbooks.net
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Lincbook.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Literatecat.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Monarchbooksusa.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Moonsbooksonline.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Nooksofbooks.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Oddvolumebooks.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Rarebookcellar.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Rsgeerbooks.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Russellbooks.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Sagebks.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Second-chance-books.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Senecavalleybooks.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Shakespeare4co.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Shelflives.ca
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Showlettwestbooks.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Springystreasures.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Sweetbeagle.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Used-and-rare-books.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Waywardbooksonline.com
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Wiseowlbooks.net
Beyeler, Ed; Essay By Susan Lamb, With A Foreword By Wallace Stegner on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com