|
|
Williams, Tennessee ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Williams, Tennessee 27 Wagons Full of Cotton New Directions 1966 0811202259 / 9780811202251 Paperback Very Good Ex-library with usual stamps and markings. Cover has light rubbing and wear; some creasing to front panel. No internal markings; binding is tight. Plays. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.7 x 7.8 x 5.1 Inches; 238 pages Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Williams, Tennessee Baby Doll & Tiger Tail New Directions 1991 0811211665 / 9780811211666 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Minor wear to edges of dust jacket; minor wear to edges of boards; no internal markings. Plays. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.9 x 8.25 x 5.64 Inches; 220 pages Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Choukri, Mohamed; translated by Paul Bowles; Note by Tennessee Williams Tennessee Williams in Tangier Santa Barbara Cadmus Editions 1979 Limited Edition Soft Cover Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author & Illustrator (Limited Editio, one of 26 lettered copies not for sale signed by both Choukri and Bowles with a presentation inscription from the publisher Jeffrey Miller, "...This, the first of many!", the first Cadmus Editions publication) ; small octavo; Good white self wraps with tipped-on color plate in Very Good acetate sleeve; book is in excellent condition but unfortunately is well-foxed along spine and at panel edges, foxing to pre- and post-lims and to page block edges, faint mustiness; else clean tight excellent copy--scarce mult-signed limited copy (with issues! ); 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 85 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Williams, Tennessee The Glass Menagerie, A Play by Tennessee Williams New York Random House 1945 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Association Copy; First Edition; First Printing, stated on copyright page; only 5,000 copies in this printing; 1st printing is in rust or blue cloth, no priority given (Ahearn); this is the blue cloth variation; black and white photographic plates; inscribed by someone who signs his or her name "E-"; inscription is to "Dick" and reads as follows: "Dick, With no good workshops in Pisa, I thought of this; but now at home, you must have [2 indecipherable words] to make Amanda's memories far more real. You must have a morsel of cake for this christmas given over to the wanderer now returned. E-"; it is clear that "Dick" and "E-" were somehow involved in a production of "The Glass Menagerie"; while I can't be certain, I would guess that this copy was inscribed for Richard "Dick" Jones, who starred in the First National Tour production, by either Eddie Dowling, who staged the production, or Eddie Andrews, who co-starred in the production; again, I can't say this with certainty, but the inscription is of interest; Near Fine in gilt and black-stamped blue cloth boards in a Very Good price-clipped dust jacket; top edge stippled blue; very minor shelf stress to edges and extrems; very slight softening to spine ends; light yellowing to page margins; very minor tanning to endpapers; else a very clean and tight copy; dust jacket has minor edge wear, with very light creasing to panel edges, extremely light chipping to corners and spine ends; light rubbing to dust jacket panels and spine; sunning and fading to dust jacket spine; else a clean and crisp dust jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 124 pages Price:
400.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Williams, Tennessee on Abookstop.com Williams, Tennessee on Adinfinitumbooks.com Williams, Tennessee on Anovelplace.net Williams, Tennessee on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Williams, Tennessee on Ayerego.com Williams, Tennessee on Bookbrowzers.com Williams, Tennessee on Booksbouquins.org Williams, Tennessee on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Williams, Tennessee on Brassdolphinbooks.com Williams, Tennessee on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Williams, Tennessee on Caterwaulbooks.com Williams, Tennessee on Chapter1.co.za Williams, Tennessee on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Williams, Tennessee on Crazyhorsebooks.com Williams, Tennessee on Curiocornerbooks.com Williams, Tennessee on Diversitybooks.com.au
| Williams, Tennessee on Durnickbooks.co.uk Williams, Tennessee on Fatcitybookstore.com Williams, Tennessee on Fiction-addiction.com Williams, Tennessee on First-folio.com Williams, Tennessee on Ginny6books.com Williams, Tennessee on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com Williams, Tennessee on Guthriebooks.com Williams, Tennessee on Hammondsbooks.net Williams, Tennessee on Heroicimage.com Williams, Tennessee on Literatecat.com Williams, Tennessee on Mimicobooks.com Williams, Tennessee on Myperfectbook.com Williams, Tennessee on Nooksofbooks.com Williams, Tennessee on Oddvolumebooks.com Williams, Tennessee on Rarebookcellar.com Williams, Tennessee on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
| Williams, Tennessee on Second-chance-books.com Williams, Tennessee on Secondharvestbooks.net Williams, Tennessee on Showlettwestbooks.com Williams, Tennessee on Springystreasures.com Williams, Tennessee on Sweetbeagle.com Williams, Tennessee on Telegraphbooks.com Williams, Tennessee on Thebookscouts.ca Williams, Tennessee on Unearthlybooks.com Williams, Tennessee on Used-and-rare-books.com Williams, Tennessee on Vedasbooks.com Williams, Tennessee on Villagebookmarket.com Williams, Tennessee on Waywardbooksonline.com Williams, Tennessee on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|