New, Used, and Rare Books & Other works on Paper


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
African American Studies
Americana
Animals
Anthropology
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biography & Memoir
Books on Books
Books on Books & Printing
Buisness
Business
California
California History- Missions
Cartography & Maps
Children's Books
Classical Studies
Collectibles
Comics & Cartoons

View Other Categories
 

An independent bookstore offering new, used & rare books on all subjects.

Store Hours:
Mon-Sat: 10AM - 9PM
Sun: 11AM - 7PM

Telephone:
626-683-8083

Email:
BookAlley@BookAlley.com

 
 
 

Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker  Discourses Conversations in Postmodern Art and Culture
The MIT Press  1989  0262061252 / 9780262061254 Hardcover  
Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is VG; DJ is VG-. No markings. Art Theory. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 488 pages  
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tucker, William  Early Modern Sculpture Rodin, Degas, Matisse, Brancusi, Picasso, Gonzalez
Oxford University Press  1974  B000I9IPS2  Hardcover  Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Dust jacket has some edge stress. Otherwise a good copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. B458.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anonymous [Tucker, Thomas George]; Gregory Thornton; & William Blaeu Sonnets of Shakespeare's Ghost, The Words procured by Gregory Thornton, The Ornaments Made by William Blaeu
Sydney Angus & Robertson 1920 B0008BS0DK First Edition Hardcover Very Good- 
Hardcover; First Edition; Very Good- in light gray quarter-cloth over black-stamped gray paper-lined boards; very minor shelf wear to edges and extrems; slight softening to spine ends; corners bumped; spine lightly tanned; boards slightly curved at fore edges; faint red stain to fore edge corners of front board; light tanning to endpapers; else an internally clean and tight copy of this scarce volume of "Uranian" poems. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Bookbrowzers.com
Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Booksbythesea.com
Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Booksliquidation.com
Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Concharbooks.co.uk
Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Dromanabooks.com.au
Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Edconroybooks.com
Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Grendelbooks.com
Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Kleierbooks.com
Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Lastwordbooks.biz
Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Moodybooks.com
Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Oddballbooks.com
Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Rsgeerbooks.com
Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Springystreasures.com
Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Thebookforest.com
Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Wafbooks.com
Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Williamglynn.co.uk
Ferguson, Russell & Karen Fiss & William Olander & Marcia Tucker on Wisestreetbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.