New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Upietz, Ulrich (editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Upietz, Ulrich (editor) Porsche Sport 2000
David Bull Publishing 2000 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Beautiful glossy unclipped dust jacket has just a hint of shelf wear, else is immaculate. Minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition and appears as new; pages are clean and unmarked, binding tight. Cars. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Upietz, Ulrich Porsche Sport 2001
David Bull Publishing 2001 Hardcover Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
DJ shows light markings, sticker on back and front, in Brodart. Minimal bumping to corners of boards, glue on binding is loosened, binding is cracking, pages are clean. Cars. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 208 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Upietz, Ulrich Porsche Sport 2002
Gruppe C Motorsport 2002 3928540351 / 9783928540353 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Some scratch marks and edge wear to DJ, in Brodart. Very minimal wear to boards, spine leans slightly. No internal markings. Cars. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.87 x 12.68 x 9.53 Inches; 208 pages 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Upietz, Ulrich Porsche Sport 2003
Gruppe C Motorsport 2003 3928540394 / 9783928540391 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Light scratching to dust jacket, sticker on back and front, top edge has small closed tear and crease, in Brodart. Corners of boards show light bumping, no internal markings. Cars. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.87 x 12.68 x 9.53 Inches; 208 pages 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Upietz, Ulrich PORSCHE SPORT 2004
Gruppe C, Motorsport Verlag 2004 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Beautiful glossy unclipped dust jacket has gentle rubbing to panels, very light edge-wear. A hint of shelf wear to edges of boards, otherwise the book is in perfect condition and appears as new. Cars. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Upietz, Ulrich Porsche Sport 2005
3928540475 / 9783928540476 Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
Minor wear to edges of DJ, sticker on back and price sticker on front, in Brodart. Boards are dented at top edge, spine leans slightly, else sharp with no internal markings. FLC. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Upietz, Ulrich Porsche Sport 2006
Gruppe C Motorsport Verlag 2006 3928540491 / 9783928540490 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
DJ has some corner creasing, sticker on back and front, in Brodart. Edges of boards are lightly bumped, NO internal markings. FLC. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Upietz, Ulrich (editor) on Bookcrazy.us
Upietz, Ulrich (editor) on Enthusiastbooks.com
Upietz, Ulrich (editor) on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com