|
|
Upietz, Ulrich (editor) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Upietz, Ulrich (editor) Porsche Sport 2000 David Bull Publishing 2000 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Beautiful glossy unclipped dust jacket has just a hint of shelf wear, else is immaculate. Minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition and appears as new; pages are clean and unmarked, binding tight. Cars. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Upietz, Ulrich Porsche Sport 2001 David Bull Publishing 2001 Hardcover Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket DJ shows light markings, sticker on back and front, in Brodart. Minimal bumping to corners of boards, glue on binding is loosened, binding is cracking, pages are clean. Cars. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 208 pages Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Upietz, Ulrich Porsche Sport 2002 Gruppe C Motorsport 2002 3928540351 / 9783928540353 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Some scratch marks and edge wear to DJ, in Brodart. Very minimal wear to boards, spine leans slightly. No internal markings. Cars. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.87 x 12.68 x 9.53 Inches; 208 pages Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Upietz, Ulrich Porsche Sport 2003 Gruppe C Motorsport 2003 3928540394 / 9783928540391 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Light scratching to dust jacket, sticker on back and front, top edge has small closed tear and crease, in Brodart. Corners of boards show light bumping, no internal markings. Cars. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.87 x 12.68 x 9.53 Inches; 208 pages Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Upietz, Ulrich PORSCHE SPORT 2004 Gruppe C, Motorsport Verlag 2004 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Beautiful glossy unclipped dust jacket has gentle rubbing to panels, very light edge-wear. A hint of shelf wear to edges of boards, otherwise the book is in perfect condition and appears as new. Cars. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Upietz, Ulrich Porsche Sport 2005 3928540475 / 9783928540476 Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Minor wear to edges of DJ, sticker on back and price sticker on front, in Brodart. Boards are dented at top edge, spine leans slightly, else sharp with no internal markings. FLC. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Upietz, Ulrich Porsche Sport 2006 Gruppe C Motorsport Verlag 2006 3928540491 / 9783928540490 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket DJ has some corner creasing, sticker on back and front, in Brodart. Edges of boards are lightly bumped, NO internal markings. FLC. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|