|
|
Unknown., ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Unknown, Author Bottom Turbulence, Volume 19 Elsevier Science 1977 0444415742 / 9780444415745 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Boards are gently rubbed and have light shelf wear to edges. Some softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Elsevier Oceanography Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Unknown, Chelsea 44 Chelsea Associates Inc. 1985 Paperback Very Good Standard shelf wear; wraps are age-tanned. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Literary Journals. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Unknown, Children and Others Stories by James Cozzens New York: Harcourt, Brace and World, 1964 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Dustjacket shows light standard shelfwear, light sunning to spine, light edgewear rubbing, small 1" close tear. Book is very good and shows no markings. Book Club Edition. Fict. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Unknown, COLLINS ALBATROSS BOOK OF VERSE COLLINS 1971 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket is worn, shows some creasing and discoloration. Boards are rubbed, pages are clean. Poetry Anthology. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Unknown, Comunidades en el ciberespacio Editorial UOC 2003 8497880072 / 9788497880077 Paperback Fine+ Like New condition. Cover is bright, clean and crisp. Internally pristine. El libros esta usado pero la condicion esta limpio y perfecto. SAB. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 388 pages Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
author), (unknown Fishwrap Edition 5 Institute for Small Town Studies 2007 Paperback Very Good+ Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. A very clean, very good square copy. Graphic Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Unknown, Author Fundamental of Ocean Dynamics, Volume 16 Elsevier Science 1977 0444415467 / 9780444415462 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Boards are gently rubbed and have light shelf wear to edges. Some softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Elsevier Oceanography Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 260 pages Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Unknown, KINEMATOGRAPH YEAR BOOK 1952 KINEMATOGRAPH PUBLICATIONS Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Solid standard condition, boards show light standard wear, light soiled area near bottom spine, back panel shows small smudge, light sunning to spine, plastic clear mylar cover. No dj. Hint of toning around edges. A good standard copy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 12mo 7" - 7˝" tall; 528 pages Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Unknown, Author Marine Manganese Deposits, Volume 15 Elsevier Science 1977 0444415246 / 9780444415240 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Boards are gently rubbed and have light shelf wear to edges. Some softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Elsevier Oceanography Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 536 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Unknown, Markings Dag Hammarskjold Alfred A. Knopf 1964 Hardcover Very Good- Very minor soiling to cloth cover. Spine ends softened. Fading to spine. Front free endpaper missing. Pages clean. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Box 446. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Unknown., on Abookstop.com Unknown., on Affordable-booksonline.com Unknown., on Allamericantextbooks.com Unknown., on Amplebooks.com Unknown., on Bookbrowzers.com Unknown., on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Unknown., on Booksandinkbookshop.com Unknown., on Booksbouquins.org Unknown., on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Unknown., on Booksoutofprint.com.au Unknown., on Brassdolphinbooks.com Unknown., on Bubbasbookswap.com Unknown., on Celticfringes.com Unknown., on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Unknown., on Derbybookshelf.com Unknown., on Diversitybooks.com.au
| Unknown., on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Unknown., on Durnickbooks.co.uk Unknown., on Everybookintheworld.com Unknown., on Fatcitybookstore.com Unknown., on Fillz-test-store.com Unknown., on Frugalfamilybooks.com Unknown., on Groovybookman.com Unknown., on Guthriebooks.com Unknown., on Hammondsbooks.net Unknown., on Jacobsenbooks.com Unknown., on Losttreasurefound.com Unknown., on Lynnsriverbooks.com Unknown., on Marilynsattic.net Unknown., on Mcmillanbooks.net Unknown., on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Unknown., on Moonsbooksonline.com
| Unknown., on Mythosbooks.com Unknown., on Pegasusbooksonline.com Unknown., on Pgbbooks.com Unknown., on Phatpocket.com Unknown., on Redbarnbooks.com Unknown., on Solomonsminebooks.com Unknown., on Springystreasures.com Unknown., on Superiortextsales.com Unknown., on Taylorsbookpage.net Unknown., on Treasuredoldies.com Unknown., on Unearthlybooks.com Unknown., on Usedchristianbooks.com Unknown., on Valerieslivingbooks.com |
|
|