|
|
Unknown, Author ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Unknown, Chelsea 44 Chelsea Associates Inc. 1985 Paperback Very Good Standard shelf wear; wraps are age-tanned. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Literary Journals. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Unknown, COLLINS ALBATROSS BOOK OF VERSE COLLINS 1971 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket is worn, shows some creasing and discoloration. Boards are rubbed, pages are clean. Poetry Anthology. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Unknown, Comunidades en el ciberespacio Editorial UOC 2003 8497880072 / 9788497880077 Paperback As New Like New condition. Cover is bright, clean and crisp. Internally pristine. El libros esta usado pero la condicion esta limpio y perfecto. SAB. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Unknown, Markings Dag Hammarskjold Alfred A. Knopf 1964 Hardcover Very Good- Very minor soiling to cloth cover. Spine ends softened. Fading to spine. Front free endpaper missing. Pages clean. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Box 446. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Unknown, Playtime Coloring Book Whitman 1958 Paperback Very Good- Cover has some chipping to edges; pages are age-tanned, but no internal markings. Children's Antiquarian. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Unknown, Proceedings of Symposia in Pure Mathematics; Partial Differential Equations American Mathmatical Society 1961 Hardcover Very Good 1961 American Mathematical Society publication, 169 pages; octavo in original gilt-stamped red cloth binding tight. Minimal wear to edges; slight softening at spine ends. Interior is lightly age-tanned. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Mathematics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Unknown The Fables of Aesop The Folio Society 2006 Eighth Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Edward J. Detmold Please Note: This is the 8th Printing, 2006 Edition. Beautiful copy in a slipcase. Case shows moderate scuffing to panels else in great condition. Tan hardcover with pictoral red and forest green staming is in immaculate condition. Internally pristine with illustrations throughout. Binding tight. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 152 pages Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Unknown The Gospels The Easton Press 1996 Collector's Edition Leather Bound New with no dust jacket New; in shrink wrap. Exquisite COLLECTOR'S EDITION! Bound in genuine navy leather with decorative gilt stamping, all gilt edges; raised bands on spine. Luxurious silk moire endpapers; attached silk bookmarker ribbon add the finishing touches to this wonderful collector item! Pages are pristine with binding fully intact. An immaculate copy. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Unknown, Author The Story of Minneapolis in Pictures. T. S. Denison & Company 1954 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Small inscription on front endpaper. Slightly bumped corners and spine ends. Otherwise clean with NO markings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. US History. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Unknown The Tao Te Ching Easton Press 1992 Collector's Edition Leather Bound New with no dust jacket New; in shrink wrap. Exquisite COLLECTOR'S EDITION! Bound in genuine navy leather with decorative gilt stamping, all gilt edges; raised bands on spine. Luxurious silk moire endpapers; attached silk bookmarker ribbon add the finishing touches to this wonderful collector item! Pages are pristine with binding fully intact. An immaculate copy. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Unknown, The Token of Friendship; An Offering for All Seasons Phillips, Sampson and Company 1853 Leather Bound Good Different boards than pictured. Also different publisher. Top and bottom spine show wear. Extremeties show wear. Front signiture slightly starting, otherwise still good. Gilt edges still good. Interior contents good. Boards are green with gilt lettering and design. B399. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 288 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Unknown, Author on Abookstop.com Unknown, Author on Affordable-booksonline.com Unknown, Author on Allamericantextbooks.com Unknown, Author on Amplebooks.com Unknown, Author on Bookbrowzers.com Unknown, Author on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Unknown, Author on Booksandinkbookshop.com Unknown, Author on Booksbouquins.org Unknown, Author on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Unknown, Author on Booksoutofprint.com.au Unknown, Author on Booktastik.com Unknown, Author on Brassdolphinbooks.com Unknown, Author on Bubbasbookswap.com Unknown, Author on Celticfringes.com Unknown, Author on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Unknown, Author on Deliciousbooks.com
| Unknown, Author on Derbybookshelf.com Unknown, Author on Diversitybooks.com.au Unknown, Author on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Unknown, Author on Durnickbooks.co.uk Unknown, Author on Everybookintheworld.com Unknown, Author on Fatcitybookstore.com Unknown, Author on Fillz-test-store.com Unknown, Author on Groovybookman.com Unknown, Author on Guthriebooks.com Unknown, Author on Hammondsbooks.net Unknown, Author on Heroicimage.com Unknown, Author on Jacobsenbooks.com Unknown, Author on Losttreasurefound.com Unknown, Author on Lynnsriverbooks.com Unknown, Author on Marilynsattic.net Unknown, Author on Mcmillanbooks.net
| Unknown, Author on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Unknown, Author on Moonsbooksonline.com Unknown, Author on Pgbbooks.com Unknown, Author on Phatpocket.com Unknown, Author on Readinyouraddiction.com Unknown, Author on Redbarnbooks.com Unknown, Author on Solomonsminebooks.com Unknown, Author on Springystreasures.com Unknown, Author on Superiortextsales.com Unknown, Author on Thebookpixie.com Unknown, Author on Treasuredoldies.com Unknown, Author on Usedchristianbooks.com Unknown, Author on Valerieslivingbooks.com |
|
|