New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Unknown., Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Unknown., 10 Jahre Villa Aurora 1995-2005
Dölling & Galitz 2005 Hardcover Near Fine 
Near fine like new. Modern Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Unknown, Author Bottom Turbulence, Volume 19
Elsevier Science 1977 0444415742 / 9780444415745 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Boards are gently rubbed and have light shelf wear to edges. Some softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Elsevier Oceanography Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Unknown, Carl Nielsen Symphonic Suite Op.8 (Miller) Piano
Music Sales America 2009 Unknown Binding Good 
Wraps show standard rubbing and light use shelfwear. Pages are clean. Previous owners name on first page, else no other markings. Music. Tech. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Unknown, Chelsea 44
Chelsea Associates Inc. 1985 Paperback Very Good 
Standard shelf wear; wraps are age-tanned. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Literary Journals. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Unknown, Children and Others Stories by James Cozzens
New York: Harcourt, Brace and World, 1964 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Dustjacket shows light standard shelfwear, light sunning to spine, light edgewear rubbing, small 1" close tear. Book is very good and shows no markings. Book Club Edition. Fict. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Unknown, Christie's Twentieth Century Art (Evening Sale) November, 1999
Christie's 1999 Paperback Very Good 
Christie's New York. Tuesday 9 Nov. 1999. Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. Auction Cat. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Unknown, COLLINS ALBATROSS BOOK OF VERSE
COLLINS 1971 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket is worn, shows some creasing and discoloration. Boards are rubbed, pages are clean. Poetry Anthology. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Unknown, Author Colorado Mountain Playgrounds
Union Pacific System 1927 Paperback Very Good- 
Light edge creasing to cover; cover shows discoloration, some darkening; no internal markings. US/West. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Unknown, Comunidades en el ciberespacio
Editorial UOC 2003 8497880072 / 9788497880077 Paperback Fine+ 
Like New condition. Cover is bright, clean and crisp. Internally pristine. El libros esta usado pero la condicion esta limpio y perfecto. SAB. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 388 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Unknown, Concept Modules with Note Taking and Practice Exams for Coon and Mitterer's Psychology
Thomson 2009 0495507091 / 9780495507093 Paperback As New 
Like new. SAB. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.2 x 10.6 x 8.8 Inches 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 unknown, Exploring The Universe with the Hubble Space Telescope
National Aeronautics and Space Administration 1969 Paperback 
Oversize. Paper. Shows very light wear, with small 1 inch tear to top back cover. Otherwise very clean and tight. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B348j 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Unknown, Fifty Years of American Poetry Anniversary Volume for the Academy of American Poets
Harry N Abrams 1984 0810909340 / 9780810909342 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Dust jacket is sharp on edges, protected by Brodart; orange gilt-stamped cloth over boards has faint vertical scratch on top edge of front board, spine ends softened; wood engravings; NO internal markings. Poetry Anthology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.2 x 10.6 x 6.1 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 author), (unknown Fishwrap Edition 5
Institute for Small Town Studies 2007 Paperback Very Good+ 
Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. A very clean, very good square copy. Graphic Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Unknown, Author Fundamental of Ocean Dynamics, Volume 16
Elsevier Science 1977 0444415467 / 9780444415462 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Boards are gently rubbed and have light shelf wear to edges. Some softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Elsevier Oceanography Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 260 pages 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Unknown, Chronicle Kawamata: Project on Roosevelt
New York Princeton Architectural Press 1996 0963637207 / 9780963637208 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Architecture; 0.8 x 10.3 x 8.9 Inches; 200 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Unknown, Keynes at Harvard, Economic Deception as a Political Credo
Veritas Foundation 1963 Paperback Very Good 
Wraps are unevenly age-tanned and show standard wear. Ink marking on first page only. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Economics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Unknown, KINEMATOGRAPH YEAR BOOK 1952
KINEMATOGRAPH PUBLICATIONS Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Solid standard condition, boards show light standard wear, light soiled area near bottom spine, back panel shows small smudge, light sunning to spine, plastic clear mylar cover. No dj. Hint of toning around edges. A good standard copy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 12mo 7" - 7˝" tall; 528 pages 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Unknown, Author Marine Manganese Deposits, Volume 15
Elsevier Science 1977 0444415246 / 9780444415240 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Boards are gently rubbed and have light shelf wear to edges. Some softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Elsevier Oceanography Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 536 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Unknown, Markings Dag Hammarskjold
Alfred A. Knopf 1964 Hardcover Very Good- 
Very minor soiling to cloth cover. Spine ends softened. Fading to spine. Front free endpaper missing. Pages clean. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Box 446. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Unknown Nuevo Testamento Salmos Proverbios
The Gideons International 1960 Paperback Very Good 
Stain on inside cover, internally clean. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Bible. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown., on Abookstop.com
Unknown., on Affordable-booksonline.com
Unknown., on Allamericantextbooks.com
Unknown., on Amplebooks.com
Unknown., on Bookbrowzers.com
Unknown., on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Unknown., on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Unknown., on Booksbouquins.org
Unknown., on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Unknown., on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Unknown., on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Unknown., on Bubbasbookswap.com
Unknown., on Celticfringes.com
Unknown., on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Unknown., on Derbybookshelf.com
Unknown., on Diversitybooks.com.au
Unknown., on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Unknown., on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Unknown., on Everybookintheworld.com
Unknown., on Fatcitybookstore.com
Unknown., on Fillz-test-store.com
Unknown., on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Unknown., on Groovybookman.com
Unknown., on Guthriebooks.com
Unknown., on Hammondsbooks.net
Unknown., on Jacobsenbooks.com
Unknown., on Losttreasurefound.com
Unknown., on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Unknown., on Marilynsattic.net
Unknown., on Mcmillanbooks.net
Unknown., on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Unknown., on Moonsbooksonline.com
Unknown., on Mythosbooks.com
Unknown., on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Unknown., on Pgbbooks.com
Unknown., on Phatpocket.com
Unknown., on Redbarnbooks.com
Unknown., on Solomonsminebooks.com
Unknown., on Springystreasures.com
Unknown., on Superiortextsales.com
Unknown., on Taylorsbookpage.net
Unknown., on Treasuredoldies.com
Unknown., on Unearthlybooks.com
Unknown., on Usedchristianbooks.com
Unknown., on Valerieslivingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com