|
|
Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Starrett, Vincent (Edited by); written by "Various Hands" 221B: Studies in Sherlock Holmes New York The Macmillan Company 1940 First Edition Hardcover Very Good First Edition (1940); VERY GOOD in gilt-stamped maroon cloth boards; lacks dust jacket; minor shelf stress to edges and extrems; slight softening to spine ends and corners; light rubbing and faint dust soiling to boards and spine; spine text faded; very light toning to endpapers and page margins; else a very clean and tight copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 247 pages Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
various, Barry Mcgee Things Are Really Getting Better Museum Het Domein 2007 9075883005 / 9789075883008 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 1st Edition. Wraps show light shelfwear. A very good to near copy. Hint of light rubbing near top spine, else tight and clean. Pages are clean. Art Case. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 176 pages Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
VARIOUS, BEST ROCK BASS HITS 2ND EDITION HAL LEONARD CORPORATION 1991 0793511178 / 9780793511174 Paperback Very Good Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. Music Tech. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Bass Recorded Versions; 0.2 x 11.7 x 8.8 Inches; 80 pages Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Various Bibliography on High-Pressure Electric Arcs American Institute of Electrical Engineers 1954 Paperback Very Good Ex-library with usual stamps and markings. Standard shelf wear; gentle rubbing to wraps. A remarkably well preserved copy of this title, internally clean with NO markings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Various, ; Various, Blues Big Book Of Stories Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon 2000 0689841671 / 9780689841675 Hardcover Very Good Light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Children's. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.8 x 9.1 x 9 Inches; 188 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Various Commercial Art (New Series): Volumes I & II [Vol. 1: July to December, 1926; Vol. 2: January to June, 1927] London The Studio Limited 1926, 1927 First Edition Hardcover Good+ First Editions (1926, 1927) of Volumes I & II of "Commercial Art," comprising all the issues of this art periodical published between July, 1926 and June, 1927; Vol. I: July to December, 1926, 296 pp.; Vol. II: January to June, 1927, 280 pp.; both volumes have numerous illustrations, including several full-page color plates; both volumes are Ex-Library, with call numbers on spine and in pencil on title pages, two ink stamps to title pages, a clear epoxy applied to the spines, and library bookplates to front pastedowns (one of which has been partially removed); both volumes are GOOD+ in gilt-stamped blue cloth boards; minor wear and rubbing to edges and extrems; softening and fraying to spine ends; corners bumped and frayed; rubbing and very faint dust soiling to boards and spine; some light fraying/ small holes along joints; 2 small circular stains to front board of Vol. I; spines are glossy from a clear epoxy of some sort; toning and light foxing to edges; very light foxing to endpapers; light toning/ offsetting to title page of Vol. I; slight signature separation between ffep and title page of Vol. I; small rust stain from paper-clip to endpapers and title page of Vol. II; else a clean and tight copy of these very scarce bound art periodicals. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; var. pagination pages Price:
400.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Various, Contact Sheet 112 The Light Work Annual Light Work 2001 0935445218 / 9780935445213 Paperback Very Good- Pages are clean, binding tight. However, this book has survived a fire, which has melted the cover's lamination at extrems, darkened the edges and given the book a slightly smoky smell. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Photography.; 0.2 x 10.3 x 9.2 Inches; 80 pages; Photographic and digital images produced by Light Work's 1999-2000 Artists in Residence with accompanying essays. Includes the work of Vincent Cianni, Clarissa Sligh, Joseph Lawton, A.Leo Nash, Doug DuBois, Michael Patrick Demmy, Carol Golemboski, Dinh Q.LĂȘ, Janet Henry, Robin Lasser and Kathryn Sylva, and Bill Burns Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Various, Creative Cardmaking: A Complete Guide North Light Books 2006 1581806655 / 9781581806656 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Dust jacket has standard rubbing and wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Crafts. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 1.5 x 11 x 8.3 Inches; 480 pages; Boys and girls alike will love these adorable knitted toys. In this book, readers will find twenty-five unique designs for fun toys that kids of all ages will love. From cute chicks and colorful mice to a patchwork tortoise and a cool robot, there's a project for kids of all interests. Knitters will also find an array of ideas for adding fabric and felt accents to give projects their own personal touch. This work includes projects for knitters of varying skill levels and provides complete step-by-step instructions. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Various, Cthulhu 2000 Del Rey 1999 0345422031 / 9780345422033 Paperback Very Good+ Minor hint of shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Horror. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 8 x 5.4 Inches; 416 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Various, ; Barnes, Jonathan Early Greek Philosophy Penguin Classics 1987 0140444610 / 9780140444612 Paperback Very Good Light wear to edges; wraps show moderate rubbing. Mild age-toning to interior. Still a very clean and tight copy, internally pristine with NO markings. Philosophy Anthology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Penguin Classic; 0.8 x 7.6 x 5 Inches; 320 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Various, Eyewitness Travel Guide to Italy DK Travel 2000 0789404257 / 9780789404251 Paperback Good+ Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. Standard light thumbing. A good standard copy. Travel. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; revised; 1.2 x 8.6 x 5.1 Inches; 672 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
various, Graphis Magazine 256 July August 1988 Etheridge Co. , B. Martin Pedersen 1988 Paperback Very Good+ #256. Light rubbing to cover; internally very clean; binding tight. Graphic Art. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; Mickey Mouse Ben Verkaaik cover, Vol. 44 No. 256 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Abookstop.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Affordable-booksonline.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Aldensbooks.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Allamericantextbooks.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Bookbrowzers.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Bookling.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Booksleftbehind.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Booksnmorepa.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Brassdolphinbooks.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Brendaboorbooks.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Cellarofbooks.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Chapter1.co.za Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Dandylioneditions.co.uk Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Downtownbooksellers.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Fatcitybookstore.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Guthriebooks.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Hammondsbooks.net Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Jacobsenbooks.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Jaminnjbooks.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Karenmillward.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Lastcenturybooks.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Lazarusbooks.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Leurabooks.com.au Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Little-bookroom.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Losttreasurefound.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Lynnsriverbooks.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Marilynsattic.net Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Mottbooks.com
| Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Mysteriousbookshop.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Phatpocket.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Redbarnbooks.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Scootersbookstore.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Shoestringbookstore.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Solomonsminebooks.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Surfwaterbooks.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Telegraphbooks.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Thebookwormoforlando.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Treasuredoldies.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Usedchristianbooks.com Starrett, Vincent (Edited By); Written By "Various Hands" on Valerieslivingbooks.com |
|
|