New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Site Navigation





 
 
 

Ney, Captain Virgil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ney, Captain Virgil Arms Collectors of the United States, (The Original National Directory of the Arms Hobby)
omaha, Nebraska Author Wraps Signed by Author
(1939), Octavo, 96 pp. (includes illustrations), edges of binding rubbed, top and bottom of spine frayed, SIGNED by author, heavily annotated with colored pencils and ink, tight copy; good ; 9801 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roy, Faires M. Virgil/ Wingren M. PROBLEMS ON THE DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS Revised Edition
Macmillan 1941 Paperback Very Good- 
Shows signs of handling at edges, some discoloration to board cloths. Lettering on spine is faded and no longer readable. Some notation in pencil throughout text, name of previous owner is stamped on front loose endpaper. Overall a very clean and tight copy, in excellent condition for its age. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomson, Virgil; Page, Vanessa W. & Tim Page Selected Letters of Virgil Thomson Selected Letters
Summit Books 1988 0671621173 / 9780671621179 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Dust jacket shows standard shelf wear. VERY minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Music. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 413 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Virgil, ; Knight, W. F. Jackson & W. F. Jackson Knight The Aeneid
Penguin Classics 1956 0140440518 / 9780140440515 Paperback Very Good+ 
Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Classical Studies. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Penguin Classics; 0.8 x 7 x 4.3 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Virgil; Lewis, C. Day The Aeneid of Virgil
Doubleday Anchor Books 1952 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Spine sunned; minor wear to extrems. else a great tight copy with clean pages. Classics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dryden, Virgil; Translated By John THE AENEID OF VIRGIL
The Franklin Library 1975 Leather Bound As New with no dust jacket 
Leather bound; as new; gilt stamped cover; all edges of text block gilt; includes satin bookmark; no internal markings. Fine Bindings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Virgil The Eclogues, Georgics and Aeneid of Virgil
Oxford U. P 1966 Paperback Good+ 
Moderate signs of shelf wear with creasing. Some notes. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Classical studies. ; Oxford paperbacks, no. 107; 529 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Virgil, ; Radice, Betty & L. P. Wilkinson & L. P. Wilkinson The Georgics
Penguin Classics 1983 0140444149 / 9780140444148 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback wrapped in clear contact paper has light shelf wear; limited markings and notations throughout else a very good tight copy. Classics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; Penguin Classics; 0.5 x 7.5 x 5.1 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomson, Virgil VIRGIL THOMSON
Weidenfeld 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Price-clipped dust jacket is age-tanned and has moderate wear, some tearing at extrems; protected in brodart. Minor softening at spine ends. Still a very clean and tight copy, internally pristine with NO markings. Music. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ney, Captain Virgil on Abookstop.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Affordable-booksonline.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Ahabbooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Amplebooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Argosybooks.ca
Ney, Captain Virgil on Astleybookfarm.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Bachtobooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Bookbrothers.net
Ney, Captain Virgil on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Booksinbulgaria.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Chapter1.co.za
Ney, Captain Virgil on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Danglaeserbooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Ney, Captain Virgil on Downtownbooksellers.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Dworskibooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Ney, Captain Virgil on Ellwoodbooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Fiction-addiction.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Foxfirebooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Gibsonbooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Hammondsbooks.net
Ney, Captain Virgil on Hurleybooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Ianreillybooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Johnbalebooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Midtownscholar.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Mingbooks.co.uk
Ney, Captain Virgil on Monarchbooksusa.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Monkeyread.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Myperfectbook.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Niceoldbooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Oddvolumebooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Recordking.com.au
Ney, Captain Virgil on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Sagebks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Senecavalleybooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Solomonsminebooks.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Used-and-rare-books.com
Ney, Captain Virgil on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com