New, Used, and Rare Books & Other Works on Paper
   

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
19th Century
20th Century
Action & Adventure
Aeronautics & Space
Alcoholism
Americana
Animals
Anthologies
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Armenian
Art
Arts & Literature
Astrology
Astronomy
Australia & Oceania
Bargain Books
Bible & Other Sacred Texts

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Woolf, Virginia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woolf, Virginia A Room of One's Own
Harvest Books 1979 0156787334 / 9780156787338 Paperback Very Good 
Very light edge wear. Cover and pages clean. Binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Fiction. ; 0.5 x 8 x 5.3 Inches 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woolf, Virginia A Room of One's Own; Three Guineas
Quality Paperback Book Club 1992 0701209496 / 9780701209490 Paperback Very Good+ 
BCE. A hint of shelf wear, else the book is as new. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 206 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Davies, Margaret Llewelyn; Woolf, Virginia Life as We Have Known It
W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. 1975 0393007723 / 9780393007725 Paperback Very Good 
Light shelf wear, some age-tanning to cover and interior. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Women's studies. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.5 x 7.8 x 5 Inches; 184 pages 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woolf, Virginia Orlando
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1999 1853262390 / 9781853262395 Paperback Very Good 
Light reading wear. Name of previous owner is written in ink on first page. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Wordsworth Classics; 0.47 x 7.72 x 4.72 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woolf, Virginia The Voyage Out
Mariner Books 1968 0156936259 / 9780156936255 Paperback Very Good 
Light wear to cover; internally clean with NO markings; binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 7.8 x 5.3 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woolf, Virginia Three Guineas
London The Hogarth Press 1938 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
Bound by Sangorski and Sutcliffe; First Edition; NEAR FINE gilt-stamped maroon morocco boards; all edges gilt, with a few very faint scratches; marbled endpapers; internally pristine. A beautifully bound copy of this classic. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woolf, Virginia & Eudora Welty (Introduction) To the Lighthouse
Harvest Books 1989 0156907399 / 9780156907392 Paperback Very Good 
Cover has standard rubbing and wear; gentle creasing to front panel. No internal marks; binding is tight. Literature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.5 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 228 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woolf, Virginia on Abookstop.com
Woolf, Virginia on Aldensbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Allamericantextbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Anglophilebooks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Woolf, Virginia on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Woolf, Virginia on Booksbouquins.org
Woolf, Virginia on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Booksleftbehind.com
Woolf, Virginia on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Caterwaulbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Chapter1.co.za
Woolf, Virginia on Classicfirsteditions.com
Woolf, Virginia on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Downtownbooksellers.com
Woolf, Virginia on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Fatcitybookstore.com
Woolf, Virginia on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Gibsonbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Ginny6books.com
Woolf, Virginia on Hammondsbooks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Heroicimage.com
Woolf, Virginia on Ianreillybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Johntaylorbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Lazarusbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Leurabooks.com.au
Woolf, Virginia on Literatecat.com
Woolf, Virginia on Little-bookroom.com
Woolf, Virginia on Mimicobooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Mingbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Mottbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Phatpocket.com
Woolf, Virginia on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Woolf, Virginia on Rsgeerbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Russellbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Secondharvestbooks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Shakespeare4co.com
Woolf, Virginia on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Springystreasures.com
Woolf, Virginia on Superiortextsales.com
Woolf, Virginia on Surfwaterbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Telegraphbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Woolf, Virginia on Wighillparkbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to BookAlley@BookAlley.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com